109 Arlington Drive, Panama City, FL 32404

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789521 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 109 Arlington Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $429,999
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront,RiparianRights
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2072
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1469 / -85.6048
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Cherry Hill Unit 2
  • Elementary School: Parker
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Selina's Southern Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront living meets everyday comfort in this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on stunning Lake Martin! Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, this spacious property features two private en suites, including one with direct access to the backyard oasis and sparkling in ground saltwater pool complete with a diving board. Inside, the home is filled with natural light thanks to an abundance of windows that create a bright, airy atmosphere throughout. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing granite countertops and a decorative glass tile backsplash that adds the perfect touch of elegance. Step outside and enjoy everything Florida living has to offer a fully fenced backyard, pool house, storage shed, and stairs leading down to a generous lakeside deck ideal for fishing, boating, sunset views, or simply unwinding by the water. A nearby public boat landing makes getting out on the lake quick and convenient. Additional highlights include hurricane shutters for added peace of mind during storm season and partial solar power to help keep energy costs lower year round. Conveniently located just minutes from Tyndall Air Force Base, as well as grocery stores, dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, recreation, and accessibility. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, vacation retreat, or entertainer's dream home, this lakeside gem delivers the best of Florida waterfront living. All zoning, sizes, and measurements are approx. please verify if important. Also, sellers are very motivated.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Rutherford Middle
  • School Elementary: Parker
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: CircularDriveway, RvAccessParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: DivingBoard, InGround, SaltWater, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplaces
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: CHERRY HILL UNIT 2 LOT 7 BLK F ORB 4672 P 1798
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 24783-010-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 406 Albert Meadow Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$439,900.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

406 Albert Meadow Lane More Like This

AWESOME value per square foot on a one story home in Bridge Harbor plus a rare 4.25% assumable loan! This spacious single level 4BR/3.5BA Camden model sits on a prime corner lot and offers one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776985
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3946 Whitehead Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32404
$499,000.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

3946 Whitehead Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 5BR/3.5BA home in the family friendly Manors of Magnolia Hills offering 4,032 sq ft of open concept living. Main level primary suite features a walk in closet, double vanity, separate shower,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771782
  2. Provided by Epique Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$409,000.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

702 Plantation Circle More Like This

A must see remodeled modern home located in Plantation Estates, with 4 beds and 3.5 baths, on a .35 acre corner lot, featuring a large garage/workshop in the back and a whole house generator. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773826
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Allie Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$475,000.00 ($169.22 / sqft )

301 Allie Way More Like This

Motivated Sellers! Built in 2021 and offering just under 3,000 square feet, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage delivers the space, comfort, and modern features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781834
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4765 Rosemary, Panama City, FL 32404
$455,000.00 ($162.67 / sqft )

4765 Rosemary More Like This

Welcome to Titus Park, one of Panama City's most desirable communities! This home showcases an exclusive floorplan you won't find often, complete with a versatile bonus suite perfect for a mother in l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783762
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5542 Mars Hill Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$499,900.00 ($121.10 / sqft )

5542 Mars Hill Lane More Like This

This exquisite 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home boasts 4,128 sq/ft of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for families seeking both luxury and functionality. Step inside to discover an inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4128 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783867
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bridge Harbor Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$439,000.00 ($158.71 / sqft )

201 Bridge Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to Bridge Harbor and one of the largest single story floor plans, the Camben model. This home offers plenty of space with a great split layout. Two bedrooms are located at the front with a Jac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785001
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4776 Standing Cypress Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$475,000.00 ($169.16 / sqft )

4776 Standing Cypress Drive More Like This

This Titus Park home is a Camden floor plan. It has a separate guest suite which has, full bath, walk in closet, and living room. The front bedrooms are joined with a jack and jill bathroom and com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786097
  2. Provided by GMX Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7188 Legacy Court, Panama City, FL 32404
$411,142.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

7188 Legacy Court More Like This

This home is under construction. Pics are of a like plan. Welcome to the grandeur and elegance of the 2525 floor plan, a stunning two story home that exemplifies luxurious living. With 5 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788270
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3911 11th Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$499,000.00 ($61.57 / sqft )

3911 11th Street More Like This

Massive Income Producing Opportunity or Multi Generational Estate in Panama City! Welcome to 3911 E 11th Street, an incredibly rare find offering nearly 8,000 square feet of living space with unmatche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789143
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice