1235 Hartford Street, Hernando, FL 34442

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854359 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 1235 Hartford Street
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $364,900
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2921
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Hernando
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Subdivision: Citrus Hills Clearview Estat
  • Elementary School: Hernando
  • Middle School: Lecanto
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: Realty Executives Mid Florida
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully entertainers' paradise with Top Notch updated no expense spared in this beautiful home! From gourmet kitchen to Brand New professional Spa! maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated on a spacious 1 acre lot in the desirable Clearview Estates of Citrus Hills. This home includes Social Membership to Citrus Hills Golf and Country Club, giving you access to a full range of resort style amenities: multiple heated pools, fitness centers, tennis and pickleball courts, social clubs, and more. the home features thoughtful upgrades, including a new roof (2021) and HVAC system (2018) fenced backyard (2025). Tankless water heater, electrical panel updated recently. Enjoy the open kitchen design, abundant natural light, and French doors leading out to a sprawling 42' x 32' lanai with a hot tub for outdoor living and entertaining. Nature lovers will appreciate the nearby hiking and biking trails, freshwater springs, boating, and fishing. Take the Suncoast Parkway to Tampa International Airport and about 90 minutes from Orlando, with top rated medical facilities and everyday conveniences close by. Near THE SHOPPES at BLACKDIAMOND. SHOP ALL THE NEW STORES, RESTAURANT DINING AND BJ'S WHOLEALE CLUB coming soon and a lot more
Features
Finance and Tax Information
  • Possible terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VaLoan
Other Features
  • Views: 111
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1235 Hartford Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$369,900.00 ($126.64 / sqft )

1235 Hartford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully entertainers' paradise with Top Notch updated no expense spared in this beautiful home! From gourmet kitchen to Brand New professional Spa! maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723610
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lisa Givens LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Wedgewood Lane, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$340,000.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

1540 Wedgewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! Located in Fairview Estates on 1.10 acres, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with just over 2,300 square feet offers incredible potential for the right buyer. Featuring a split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724444
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bradley Zaruba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Falconry Court, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$399,900.00 ($131.29 / sqft )

560 Falconry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Citrus Hills home is a must see! It is situated next to the 17th hole on the CITRUS HILLS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB LLC. There is an oversized screened lanai and pool. The kitchen has been up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465262
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maureen Greif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4396 Forest Lake Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$425,000.00 ($118.35 / sqft )

4396 Forest Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated pool home tucked away on the east side of desirable Fairview Estates, now offered at an exceptional new price of $4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851808
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Skyview Landings Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$399,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

983 Skyview Landings Drive More Like This

"carefree" terra vista home that's roomy, stylish & value priced! With 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths den/office and nearly 2,500 sq. Ft. Of living area. Low, low per square foot price! This choice reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853186
  2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Wedgewood Lane, Hernando, FL 34442
$340,000.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

1540 Wedgewood Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: 854676
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice