6615 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788127 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 6615 Atkins Road
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1976
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2372 / -85.5379
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Liberty
  • Elementary School: Tommy Smith
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 bath, Home with a fenced in back yard, in Amenity Rich Liberty Community Welcome to the Aisle floorplan, a thoughtfully designed two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,992 square feet that offers the space and layout today's buyers are looking for. From the moment you enter the foyer, the open concept design creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere that makes everyday living and entertaining easy. The kitchen overlooks the living and dining areas, allowing you to stay connected with family and guests while cooking or hosting. A large island provides plenty of space for gathering, meal prep, or casual dining, while the coffee bar area adds convenience for your morning routine or additional serving space when entertaining. Upstairs, all bedrooms are thoughtfully located together along with the laundry room, making daily life more convenient and keeping the main living areas uncluttered. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a spacious bathroom featuring a dual vanity for extra space, a soaking tub for unwinding after a long day, a separate shower, and a large walk in closet for ample storage. Inside the home, durable EVP flooring in the main living areas provides both style and easy maintenance, while soft carpet in the bedrooms adds comfort. Granite countertops, white cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances give the kitchen a clean, modern look that buyers love. Located in Liberty in Panama City off Star Avenue near Highway 231, this home offers the convenience of being just 25 minutes from Tyndall Air Force Base, about 20 minutes to local hospitals, and less than 15 minutes to shopping, restaurants, and grocery stores, making everyday errands and commuting simple. Residents of Liberty, D.R. Horton's premier lifestyle community, enjoy resort style amenities designed to enhance everyday living. The impressive 7,500 square foot community center features a full gym, wellness rooms, and gathering spaces, while outside you'll find a resort style pool, splash pads, and an outdoor grilling kitchen perfect for relaxing weekends, family fun, and neighborhood gatherings. Experience a home that combines space, comfort, convenience, and community living all in one beautiful setting.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: AllUtilities
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInElectricRange
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 05 - Bay County - East
  • Parcel Number: 05903-200-042
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 72
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 166 Byrd Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

166 Byrd Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789611
  2. Provided by LSI REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4026 Oak Forest Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,802.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4026 Oak Forest Drive More Like This

3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom, with bonus room for rent. Unfurnished. Pets are allowed with restrictions. The home is located in the Riverside subdivision and features a stunning kitchen, fireplace in the li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783986
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

707 Plantation Circle More Like This

Well maintained home on a half acre lot with a backyard oasis!! When you walk through the front door, the inviting living room with gas fireplace and vaulted ceilings greet you like a warm hug! From t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785228
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Redbud Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,345.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3836 Redbud Way More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the vibrant Panama City, FL. This all brick beauty boasts a spacious open floor plan, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785388
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5073 Windrow Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,295.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

5073 Windrow Way Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom newer construction home with a water view in the Titus Park community by D.R. Horton, located in Panama City near Tyndall Air Force Base. This spacious home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785958
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11729 Poston Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,350.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

11729 Poston Road More Like This

This home offers an open concept design which seamlessly connects the living room, dining area and kitchen, allowing for effortless flow and interaction. The kitchen boasts modern appliances, ample ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786863
  2. Provided by Selina's Southern Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Josie Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3215 Josie Street More Like This

4Br / 2Ba, 2022 Sf, brick home with 2 car garage, fenced yard. Walk right into this open floor plan an you will be right at home. Home features upscale LVP flooring with carpet in the bedroom. Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787492
  2. Provided by Portfolio Property Manangement Group LLC DBA Dunn
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Heartwood Street, Callaway, FL 32404
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3806 Heartwood Street More Like This

Need Space? How about 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths + an extra bonus area upstairs so that the kids can have their own TV room?? You will LOVE this beautiful brick home in the heart of College Station.. just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787652
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Millicent Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,300.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4000 Millicent Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Brighton Oaks community. Built in 2021, this property offers modern finishes and a like new feel throughout, making it the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787728
  2. Provided by Clubbs Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Lauren Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

163 Lauren Lane More Like This

Welcome to a home that offers the space, comfort, and convenience you've been looking for perfectly located with an easy drive from the beach and everyday essentials. This well maintained property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787876
  2. Provided by All County Diamond Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice