4421 Mill Bayou Road, Panama City, FL 32404

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787730 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4421 Mill Bayou Road
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2052
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.228 / -85.5992
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Mill Bayou Estates
  • Elementary School: Deer Point
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Mosley
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you've been dreaming of space, privacy, room to breathe, with No HOA, this may be what you are looking for. Situated on 1.48 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a comfortable blend of space and convenience. With approximately 2,052 square feet, the layout features the primary suite on the main floor, along with the living area, kitchen and dining room. The dining room includes a door leading to the back yard allowing for flexible use to suit your needs. Upstairs offers two additional bedrooms, a bathroom, plus a large bonus room, perfect for a game room, home office or extra living space. Whether you're looking for extra elbow room, a place to spread out, or looking for that 'country living feel' without being far from town, this property is worth a look.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
School Information
  • High School: Mosley
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • School Elementary: Deer Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: 13-3S-14W ST A B DEV CO PLAT COM 176.30' W & 537.51' N OF SE COR OF NW1/4 TH N 512.49' E 126.3S 512.49' W 126.3' TO POB AKA LOT3 & N1/2 LOT 2 -65.25- 116A ORB 4776 P 152 (* See Deed in Documents tab for full legal description.)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 11423-105-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 105
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
$349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535312
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hinote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Plantation Circle, Panama City, FL 32404
$409,000.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

702 Plantation Circle More Like This

A must see remodeled modern home located in Plantation Estates, with 4 beds and 3.5 baths, on a .35 acre corner lot, featuring a large garage/workshop in the back and a whole house generator. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773826
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 Maegans Ridge Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$375,000.00 ($161.99 / sqft )

4701 Maegans Ridge Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

What are you waiting for? This home is a must see like new and now priced at $375,000 $15,000 to $90,000 less than comparable homes in the area includes $56,000 of solar panels to be paid off at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768799
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4717 Star Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$399,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

4717 Star Avenue More Like This

Price Improvement! If you are searching for a fresh start and lots of space...this home might be it! Fully fenced 1.14 acres of flat/cleared land you have the kind of seclusion that lets you park y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 779604
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781595
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7115 Hatteras Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32404
$330,000.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

7115 Hatteras Boulevard More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Discover WATERFRONT living on a CULDESAC with PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS! Conveniently located just 15 minutes to town, 25 minutes to the beach, 5 minutes to the new Publix and Starbucks

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783744
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4897 Windrow Way, Panama City, FL 32404
$389,900.00 ($171.39 / sqft )

4897 Windrow Way More Like This

Welcome to the Victoria, a new home floor plan located at Titus Park in Panama City, Florida. The Victoria is a large open floor plan that is a great addition to our Tradition Series homes at Titus Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784236
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6001 Minneola Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$385,000.00 ($159.49 / sqft )

6001 Minneola Street Reduced More Like This

Up to $10,000 offered toward buyer closing costs or rate buy down.. Welcome to the kind of home that rarely hits the market fully updated, thoughtfully laid out, and loaded with the features buyers se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784595
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Buoy Court, Panama City, FL 32404
$424,000.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

804 Buoy Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated waterfront community of Laird Point, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a rare combination of privacy, nature, and access to coastal lifestyle. Set on a quiet s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785086
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Red Bay Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$395,000.00 ($141.88 / sqft )

267 Red Bay Road More Like This

Welcome to 267 Red Bay Road! This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an impressive 2,784 square feet of comfortable living space, perfectly designed for both everyday living and en

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786649
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice