2365 Rapollo Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34741

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379468 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2365 Rapollo Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $514,900
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3201
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3219 / -81.4281
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Tapestry Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: AGG REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2365 Rapollo Drive, located in the highly sought after gated community of Tapestry in Kissimmee! This beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring a spacious open concept floor plan, this home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The chef inspired kitchen boasts modern cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island overlooking the living and dining areas. Natural light fills the home, highlighting the thoughtfully designed layout and generous living spaces. The primary suite offers a with a walk in closet and an ensuite bath complete with dual vanities and a spacious shower. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing needs. Step outside to the fenced backyard space perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. Residents of Tapestry enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, sparkling pool, fitness center, and 24hr gated/guarded security. Conveniently located near The Loop shopping center, major highways, dining, and just minutes from world famous attractions and Orlando International Airport. Dont miss this opportunity to own in one of Kissimmees premier communities. Call to schedule your private showing today! Virtual tour available (English): https://youtu.be/g8VTYhJaErk . Virtual tour available (Spanish): https://youtu.be/MxjL10fnLpE
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PrivateYard
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 2391.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 519.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: OpenFloorplan, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: TAPESTRY PH 4 PB 26 PGS 13-18 LOT 644
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-29-2242-0001-6440
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2525 Amati Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$529,999.00 ($162.03 / sqft )

2525 Amati Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$80,000 price improvement now offered at $530,000 in the gated Tapestry community, just 15 minutes from Disney. Proudly owned by only one owner, this fully modernized 4 bedroom + office + loft, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367470
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Gabriella Massaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Fontaine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$600,000.00 ($140.12 / sqft )

2534 Fontaine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with a versatile flex space located in the desirable gated community of Tapestry in Kissimmee. This beautifully maintained home features two master s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377332
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jasmine Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Chantilly Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$615,000.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

2840 Chantilly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the guard gated community of Tapestry, this home offers a spacious and functional layout with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. It features multiple living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377414
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Dulce Andonie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3463 Forest Ridge Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$600,000.00 ($149.59 / sqft )

3463 Forest Ridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 3463 Forest Ridge Ln, located in the quiet gated community of Crestwood. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car garage offers ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407190
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2365 Rapollo Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$514,900.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

2365 Rapollo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2365 Rapollo Drive, located in the highly sought after gated community of Tapestry in Kissimmee! This beautifully maintained residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379468
  2. Provided by AGG REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact AMAR Guemraoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice