751 Light Cast Way Lot 235, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786855 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 751 Light Cast Way Lot 235
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $552,000
  • Price sqft: $317
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1739
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2638 / -85.8811
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Breakwater At Ward Creek
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Jacksonville TBI Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exquisite, luxury single story Toll Brothers home. Construction will be complete July 2026 estimated. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully appointed full baths, this residence combines style and comfort. The heart of the home is an spacious great room and open kitchen featuring pantry, elegant quartz countertops, and a large island, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The primary bathroom is a spa like experience with duel vanity with quartz, large tile shower, spacious soaking tub and walk in closet. The entire home boasts high 10' ceilings, creating an airy and open feel throughout. Step outside to your backyard with covered patio with pavers an ideal retreat for relaxation or outdoor gatherings. As part of this gated community, you'll have access to resort style amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball courts, tennis court, playground, multi purpose field and more perfect for a vibrant, active lifestyle. Located just minutes to beautiful public beach access, Frank Brown Park, Northwest Florida Beaches International Airport, future FSU/TMH medical campus, future West Bay Center with Publix, Pier Park shopping, dining, and fun entertainment. This home offers the perfect blend of convenience, privacy, and elegance. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a slice of paradise! Call today to schedule your private tour. *Pictures are of decorated model home, but same floor plan.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: SprinklerSystem
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneConnected, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, GasCooktop, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: SmartHome
  • Legal Description: BREAKWATER AT WARD CREEK PH 2 LOT 235 ORB 4925 P 1911
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Parcel Number: 32717-275-188
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: Lot 235
  • Views: 86
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21818 Kelly Pines Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$639,000.00 ($287.97 / sqft )

21818 Kelly Pines Place More Like This

This lovely 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is a true showpiece, thoughtfully upgraded with high end features throughout. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the designer touches to include custom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775249
  2. Provided by Holiday Beach Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

229 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

Waterfront Luxury New Construction on Lullwater Lake! Introducing an exceptional waterfront residence on Lullwater Lake, where refined design meets effortless coastal elegance. This newly built two st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778006
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

227 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778009
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$559,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

423 Sea Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach near scenic 30A, this 4BR/2.5BA home offers 1,908 sq. ft. in one of the area's most sought after rental and second home corridors. Buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778946
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Blue Sage Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,900.00 ($263.46 / sqft )

106 Blue Sage Road More Like This

Sellers offering $5,000 towards interest rate buydown saving you thousands!! Come see this beautifully maintained home located in the residential and lovely Whisper Dunes community of Panama City Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8408 Hang Loose Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,900.00 ($338.44 / sqft )

8408 Hang Loose Court Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Sellers! This villa has so many upgrades done during and after the build process! Close to $30K in upgrades after the build, seller's loss and your gain! This won't last at this price! C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781665
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Blue Sage Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,500.00 ($266.44 / sqft )

314 Blue Sage Road Green Listing More Like This

Price Adjusted! Beautiful 2 story home in sought after Whisper Dunes located on the West end of PCB. This 4 bedroom with 3 baths offers easy living with the open floor plan with plenty of room for e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782122
  2. Provided by Horsley Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Millbridge Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,995.00 ($246.14 / sqft )

860 Millbridge Drive More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Salt Grass at Ward Creek community, featuring the stunning Wilmington design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The expansive fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783061
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17878 Front Beach Road 2, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$625,000.00 ($321.50 / sqft )

17878 Front Beach Road 2 More Like This

Beachfront Bliss in Panama City Beach. Welcome to 17878 Front Beach Road, Unit E2, your perfect slice of paradise, offering a short 3 minute walk to toes in the sand! With $25,000 already on the books

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785949
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Turtle Cove, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$524,000.00 ($273.63 / sqft )

124 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coastal living in Turtle Cove at Lake Powell .This 3 bedroom 2 and a half bath home backs up to the natural area for privacy with no one behind you .Freshly painted inside ,new light fixtur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786256
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice