5102 Macdill Avenue, Tampa, FL 33614

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482054 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5102 Macdill Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1954
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9927 / -82.4929
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33614
  • Subdivision: Homelands
  • Provided by: 3D HOME REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Tampa home offering comfort, space, and versatility in a convenient location! This well maintained property features a spacious layout with bright living areas and a functional floor plan ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The home also features a new roof, providing added peace of mind for future owners. The home includes a private in law suite, perfect for extended family, guests, or potential rental flexibility. A bonus room provides additional space that can be used as a home office, playroom, media room, or gym. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, while the bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility for a variety of living arrangements. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways for easy commuting throughout Tampa. Dont miss this great opportunity!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PrivateEntrance
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1549.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ConvertedGarage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Legal Description: HOMELANDS LOTS 208 209 AND 210 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-03-29-18-3II-000004-00208.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3114 Paris Street, TAMPA, FL 33614
$555,000.00 ($216.88 / sqft )

3114 Paris Street Virtual Tour More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391925
  2. Provided by FLORIDA BREEZE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Kimball Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$575,000.00 ($282.56 / sqft )

3801 Kimball Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!!! Bedrooms with 4 Single Family Residential home. Great Investment Property. Currently rented with multiple tenants. There is one efficiency unit with private bathroom and kitchenette.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872625
  2. Provided by LAMERTON & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Susan Lamerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Blossom Ave, TAMPA, FL 33614
$574,900.00 ($247.38 / sqft )

6219 Blossom Ave Green Listing More Like This

Motivated seller. Price reflects condition. Bring all offers. Exceptional opportunity in a prime Tampa location! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious double corner lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007189
  2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
  3. Contact Rosaine Verdecia Garcia
  4. 239-200-7005
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33614
$489,900.00 ($232.29 / sqft )

3006 Kirby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated home, perfectly located in the heart of Tampa. Youll enjoy these 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 modern bathrooms, all tastefully updated with high end finishes, pool home inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416948
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuxisisbeydi Silva Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7018 Hale Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$509,800.00 ($216.11 / sqft )

7018 Hale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus two additional efficiency with excellent potential for rental income or multi generational living. The home includes a new A/C installed i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462448
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edelmis Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8602 Leighton Drive, TAMPA, FL 33614
$565,000.00 ($179.42 / sqft )

8602 Leighton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price reduced to move! Home is move in ready! Lots of upgrades throughout home. All major renovations completed, kitchen with custom maple cabinets, beautiful unique granite on counters and backspla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471004
  2. Provided by SOUTHEAST REALTY & MGMT SER.
  3. Contact Alice Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Powhatan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$545,000.00 ($222.00 / sqft )

2814 Powhatan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautiful and spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in Tampa. This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and modern updates. The home features major r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484350
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ROSA LEON
  3. Contact Jesica Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6705 Ralston Beach Circle, TAMPA, FL 33614
$450,000.00 ($209.99 / sqft )

6705 Ralston Beach Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with 1,855 square feet located in the heart of Tampa. This spacious home combines major system updates, a nic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486137
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Michelle Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6923 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$499,900.00 ($218.30 / sqft )

6923 Himes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Tampa, this versatile 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home presents endless possibilities for multigenerational living, an investment focused rental strategy, or a transformation into on

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489761
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact William Lolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Wilder Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$489,900.00 ($179.19 / sqft )

3014 Wilder Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One mortgage. Three units producing income. Wealth building, the smart way. Unique opportunity with two separate mother in suites, offering incredible flexibility and value. This property seamlessly c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491741
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Ana Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice