264 79 Avenue, Margate, FL 33063

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6360380 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 264 79 Avenue
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $514,900
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1895
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2345 / -80.2306
  • County: BROWARD
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Oriole Margate Sec 4
  • Provided by: HOUWZER INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing location bordering Coral Springs. This beautiful home features a POOL with JACUZZI and is move in ready. Enjoy an updated kitchen with granite counter tops, built in wine cooler, shaker style cabinets along with additional custom cabinet storage and pantry. Flooring has been updated with waterproof laminate. Additionally the home offers IMPACT windows, family room, bonus room/den, walk in closets, very private backyard, enough room to keep your boat on the side with an extended driveway that fits 4 cars! No HOA! Minutes to Coral Square Mall, Sawgrass Expy, Turnpike, restaurants, and coffee shops.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1895.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, OpenFloorplan
  • Legal Description: ORIOLE-MARGATE SEC 4 78-20 B LOT 2 BLK GG
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33063 - Pompano Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4841 35 04 1140
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R-1C
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$600,000.00 ($244.90 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! Welcome to this renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home! Brand new kitchen complete with vent hood, stove top, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances. New ROOF. Home features new tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10515176
  2. Provided by EXP Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5361 30th Court, Margate, FL 33063
$615,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

5361 30th Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This tranquil 3 bed 2 1/2 bath home with a pool invites you to enjoy all the best features of home ownership. No HOA, no problem, create the lifestyle you deserve & add value wher

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008161
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4837 19th Street, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$550,000.00 ($232.76 / sqft )

4837 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home in a gated community. Huge 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths & 1 half bath, large formal dining room, spacious living room. New modern gray color kitchen cabinet. Eat in kitchen, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024857
  2. Provided by Alrei Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3135 Sunset Circle, Margate, FL 33063
$599,000.00 ($286.06 / sqft )

3135 Sunset Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market due to buyer financing. Opportunity awaits in sought after Coral Bay! Inspections completed and seller ready for a smooth closing. Welcome to Sunset Circle in Margate's desirable Coral

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017010
  2. Provided by Non Member Listing Office
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7476 25th Street, Margate, FL 33063
$550,000.00 ($177.88 / sqft )

7476 25th Street More Like This

Beautifully maintained pool home in the desirable Greens at Carolina community featuring impressive curb appeal, a paver driveway, mature tropical landscaping, and a private screened in backyard retre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027400
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice