231 Lantana Road 402, Lantana, FL 33462

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161730 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 231 Lantana Road 402
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5869 / -80.0497
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: South Sea Islanderc Condo
  • Building: South Sea Islanderc Condo
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath Intracoastal residence offering a modern open floor plan and premium upgrades throughout. Wood look ceramic tile flooring flows seamlessly through the home, complemented by fresh neutral interior paint, new white baseboards, and updated lighting fixtures and ceiling fans. The redesigned kitchen features resurfaced cabinetry with new hardware, a new stainless steel range and full size dishwasher, and a custom standalone display cabinet. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated, including a renovated primary suite with a walk in shower and glass enclosure. Motorized dual cellular shades provide privacy and light control, while the upgraded electrical panel and added washer/dryer wiring enhance everyday convenience. Enjoy resort style amenities, including a heated pool and day dock for kayaks and jet skis. Ideally located near the beach, shopping, dining, I 95, and Palm Beach International Airport. Gated entry, key access building, covered assigned parking, and ample guest parking complete this exceptional coastal offering.Make every day feel like a vacation in this move in ready coastal retreat.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1283
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH SEA ISLANDER INC COND UNIT 402 PS 8
  • Parcel Number: 40434434130004020
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: R15(ci
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 324, Lantana, FL 33462
$319,900.00 ($267.92 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views up and down the intracoastal from this corner unit with a wrap around balcony where you can enjoy cooling breezes and the sound of the waves below.. New impact windows, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099298
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Scotia Drive 303, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$299,000.00 ($230.35 / sqft )

700 Scotia Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living Awaits All Ages Intracoastal Condo! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled in a gated, pet friendly community. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103328
  2. Provided by Trends Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Half Moon Circle E2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$335,000.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

103 Half Moon Circle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the Intracoastal, this beautifully updated second floor condo blends coastal living with modern design. Inside, you'll find thoughtful details throughoutcustom built in cabinetry, a st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105138
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Windward 415 Way Ph-15, Lantana, FL 33462
$339,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

802 Windward 415 Way Ph-15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Pre foreclosure Price adjust for a quick sale *** Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Waterfront Penthouse with Resort Style Amenities Live the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111544
  2. Provided by Trends Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7030 Half Moon Circle 121, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$349,900.00 ($201.09 / sqft )

7030 Half Moon Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Half Moon Bay Florida Living at Its Finest! SELLER FINANCING! Discover this beautifully updated Palm Beach County 3 BR condo. Nestled in the sought after gated community of Half Moon Bay,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125437
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 305, Lantana, FL 33462
$287,500.00 ($409.54 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo for sale in the heart of Lantana, offering million dollar direct Intracoastal views at a great price. Perched on the 3rd floor, this bright and airy residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126138
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 406, Lantana, FL 33462
$295,000.00 ($420.23 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Updated Waterfront Condo with Intracoastal Views Discover the nicest, cleanest condo on the market a fully updated corner unit offering breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134570
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 308, Atlantis, FL 33462
$350,000.00 ($180.97 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is in the wonderful town of Atlantis. This beautiful condo overlooks the pool and is an endcap unit and has low Condo fees. The owner has paid the assessments to the building including

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141295
  2. Provided by Florida Executive Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1202 Lake Drive 105, Lantana, FL 33462
$320,000.00 ($236.86 / sqft )

1202 Lake Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the convenience and comfort of this rare first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the boutique Hidden Banyan community. Step directly inside from your private patio entrance, where you'll e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145619
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Scotia Drive 104, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$349,900.00 ($240.15 / sqft )

1100 Scotia Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a private garage, set within the gated waterfront community of Mariners Cay. The home offers a practical two story floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150880
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice