1239 46th Avenue 906, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159150 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1239 46th Avenue 906
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 785
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Description
    GREAT LOCATION!! Nice 1/1 on 2nd floor in beautifully maintained gated Resort Style community that comes with pool, fitness center, tennis, lakes, club house etc.. Screened balcony w/ storage, washer and dryer in unit. Water included. HOA Requires 650+ credit score and $100 per person application fee for prospective occupant(s) application.
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: ROYAL POINCIANA CONDO UNIT 906 BLDG 9 PER CDO BK/PG: 41388/421
  • Parcel Number: 494206cm1180
  • Unit Number: 906
  • Views: 109
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1285 46th Avenue 2709, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,600.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1285 46th Avenue 2709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath in Pompano Beach featuring a private washer and dryer room for added convenience. 650+ HOA Required

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 785 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011838
  2. Provided by Encore International Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1259 46th Avenue 1907, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,600.00

1259 46th Avenue 1907 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled, beautiful 1/1 first floor condo with lake view, brand new flooring, new appliances, new washer and dryer. Minimum 650 credit score is required by the association.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554955
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 46th Avenue 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,550.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1227 46th Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 BEDROOM, TILE TROUGHT OUT, W/D IN THE UNIT, LAKE VIEW, VERY WELL MAINTAIN COMPLEX, 6 MILES FROM THE BEACH, EASY ACCESS TO TURNIPIKE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 785 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018305
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2661 Course Drive 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,900.00

2661 Course Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, bright and spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with golf course views in the desirable Palm AireCondominum. Unit features Carpet and Tile flooring throughout. Property is walking close to Casin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10498699
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2671 Course Drive 108, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,750.00

2671 Course Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in beautiful popular Palm Aire. This furnished turnkey gem also may be seasonally rented for $3200 a month. Faces a beautiful expansive golf course. Resort like ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505560
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Cypress Boulevard 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,800.00

804 Cypress Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Fully Furnished! 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms ground floor apartment for rent in Palm Aire Country Club. Open kitchen, mostly tiled, gorgeous golf view, balcony has been enclosed for extra living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548554
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Palm Aire Drive 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,800.00

2851 Palm Aire Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1/1 Kitchen w/glass backsplash, stainless steel appliances, Full Bath & half bath all Updated. Sliding glass door to patio & bedroom windows are updated with high impact glass. Beautiful porcelain t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552308
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Palm Aire Drive 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,650.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2900 Palm Aire Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom / 1 bathroom (jack & jill) condo rental on serene golf course. Impact windows and newer kitchen. LIGHLTY furnished. Only two months move in costs . Also available for SEASONAL RENTAL. Priva

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134325
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Palm Aire Drive 407, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,675.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2851 Palm Aire Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1st Nov 15th. *EXCLUSIVE OFFER NO CHARGE FOR 2 WEEKS IN NOV* All utilities included!!! Escape to this beautifully updated 1 bed / 1.5 bath short term rental with a screened balcony ove

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154476
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Course Drive 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2601 Course Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This property is really beautifully and great location of 1 bed/1.5 bath condo apartment. A spacious and bright master suite boasts a large walk in closet and a living room, both are filled with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167113
  2. Provided by McAeiro Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice