3450 Ocean Boulevard 906, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154977 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 906
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $1,089,000
  • Price sqft: $513
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2123
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4133 / -80.0656
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Casuarina Condo
  • Building: Casuarina Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: John P. O'Grady LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Mesmerizing sunrises await! Watch the sunrise on your Eastern Balcony, or through large floor to ceiling impact glass sliding doors/windows. This well priced condo features two bedroom suites and a flex space to use as a bedroom, office or den. 2 balconies. Corner unit. Renovated boutique style building with newly renovated volume lobby, 24 hour security, tennis, pickle ball, social rooms, storage rooms, garage parking, large pool, paved & gated beach access, beach storage area, extra guest parking, fitness center, sauna, ping pong, grills and picnic area, large covered social furnished lanai.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: J. C. Mitchell
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2214
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Casuarina condo unit 906
  • Parcel Number: 24434633320009060
  • Unit Number: 906
  • Views: 76

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 7o, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,060,000.00 ($730.03 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 7o Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014026
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$999,900.00 ($743.97 / sqft )

2701 Ocean Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean Views on the 1st floor, so walk off your patio onto the sand & sapphire ocean waters, Turn key 55+condo just bring your swimsuit, Take a swim in the ocean or our delightful pool on the la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528386
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard Ph-t, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,300,000.00

3420 Ocean Boulevard Ph-t Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner 1,433 SqFt 2BR/2BA Penthouse ( "Captain" model) featuring breathtaking, panoramic Intracoastal views from every room! This bright, split plan residence boasts updated bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545818
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,279,000.00 ($426.05 / sqft )

3908 Ocean Boulevard Th4 Virtual Tour More Like This

A recently remodeled 3 bed, 3.5 bath townhome w/2 car garage, offering the closest beach proximity at this price point anywhere. Bright, open concept w/ abundant natural light, impact windows, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549468
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4748 Ocean Boulevard 502, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,199,000.00

4748 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront paradise with private beach club access: recertification and inspection are complete step into luxury living with this fully renovated condo offering breathtaking views of the tranquil intr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552497
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Ocean Boulevard 4d, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,050,000.00 ($518.01 / sqft )

3407 Ocean Boulevard 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Enjoy spectacular ocean views from this large condo in the ultra luxury building, Clarendon. This apartment provides an opportunity for someone to renovate and create their Dream Hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088385
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Ocean Boulevard P-04, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$999,000.00 ($666.00 / sqft )

3009 Ocean Boulevard P-04 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy seaside living in this beautiful Ocean Front Building! Admire sweeping ocean views through floor to ceiling windows, seamlessly blending indoor living with outdoor large balcony space. With 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090609
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17031 Boca Club Boulevard 065a, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,044,900.00 ($413.17 / sqft )

17031 Boca Club Boulevard 065a Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking golf & water in a stunning Tribeca style loft residence. This is an incredible value per square foot in the heart of Boca Raton. Fully funded, all current codes, & well managed condo ass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125142
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,025,000.00 ($790.90 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! South exposure 2 Bedroom/ 2 Bath fully renovated at The Regency Highland! Incredible views of the intracoastal water way and ocean from this 7th floor condo. Smartly re imagined with an open kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125315
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2917 Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,147,500.00 ($560.30 / sqft )

2917 Ocean Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

On the Beach!! Nestled in a charming boutique building, this 3rd floor oceanfront condo offers a large split floor plan, multiple balconies and strong views of the Atlantic, & is only a short walk to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133349
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice