3031 Lexington Lakes Drive 204, Stuart, FL 34994

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148971 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3031 Lexington Lakes Drive 204
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $264,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1622
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1672 / -80.2334
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34994
  • Subdivision: Lexington Lakes
  • Building: Lexington Lakes
  • Elementary School: J.D. Parker
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCED READY TO SELL NOW! Bright, spacious three be dr2nd flr end unit, complete with a 1 car garage, located in the gated community of Lexington Lakes. Seller is offering $7k for buyer selected flooring so you can customize the home to your style before move in! The home features impact resist windows, granite kitchen countertops, and stainless steel appliances, along with a new microwave and new water heater. Washer and dryer available. Enjoy a short walk to the community amenities: swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, playground, gazebo, BBQ area, picnic space. Fantastic Stuart location just a short drive to the beach. Near the new Costco. Community rules: No motorcycles or commercial vehicles, no leasing during the first year of ownership, 4 mo. min. after first year.
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 520
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Triton Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 22204 PHASE/BLDG 22 LEXINGTON LAKES CONDO PER AMD TO DOC IN OR 2190/2439
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 383841018022020400
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 131

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 49 Sedona Circle 101, Stuart, FL 34994
$290,000.00 ($208.93 / sqft )

49 Sedona Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST floor 3/2/1 condo in gated community of Vilabella located centrlaly in Stuart, FL. Stainless appliances and wood cabinets and ceramic tile. Amenities include a community pool., child's park, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147356
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Palm City Road 12-103, Stuart, FL 34994
$298,000.00 ($296.81 / sqft )

1950 Palm City Road 12-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS!! Calling all boaters and lovers of the water! Enjoy wide water views and dockage at just $1.50/ft per month for vessels up to 36ftno fixed bridges! Just outside the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154925
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Sedona Circle 201, Stuart, FL 34994
$277,900.00 ($167.61 / sqft )

48 Sedona Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautiful condo in the prestigious Vila Bella community, offering the perfect blend of style and convenience. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a 1 car garage and exte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155590
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner Highway, Stuart, FL 34994
$296,500.00 ($254.73 / sqft )

950 Kanner Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with your own private floating dock on Poppleton Creek. Beautifully redesigned with lots of cabinetry, designer finishes, and abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003615
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Sedona Circle 201, Stuart, FL 34994
$280,000.00 ($168.88 / sqft )

42 Sedona Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit offering privacy, natural light, and an ideal layout in a quiet setting. Enter through a private first floor foyer and head upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012143
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Spruce Ridge Drive 2, Stuart, FL 34994
$299,000.00 ($283.14 / sqft )

934 Spruce Ridge Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a first floor condo in Half Mile Lake, where units like this are rarely available. This renovated, modern unit features a bright, open layout suited for full time living or a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019739
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Palm City Road 6204, Stuart, FL 34994
$239,900.00 ($243.80 / sqft )

1950 Palm City Road 6204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Boaters Paradise. Waterfront condo with a great view of the marina and many amenities: Dockage for boats up to 36 ft. $1.50/ft/m, Clubhouse, Pool, Hot Tub, Sauna, Shuffleboard, Bocce, Grills, Fire Pit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023583
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice