Address Not Provided

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407561 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1689
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: CASSELBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32707
  • Subdivision: Sterling Park
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Frank Hopkins, Jr
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the desirable Pinetree Village section of Deer Run, where comfort, convenience, and sunny Central Florida living all come together beautifully. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome has the kind of feel buyers love the moment they walk in bright, welcoming, and easy to imagine as home. Inside, the high ceilings help create an open and airy feel, while the natural light brings warmth into the main living space. The beautiful rock gas fireplace adds the perfect touch of character and creates a cozy focal point for relaxing evenings at home. The kitchen offers a great layout with a breakfast bar, making it perfect for casual meals, morning coffee, or chatting while dinner is being made. Step outside to your private patio a sweet little spot to sip your coffee, unwind after a long day, add cozy seating, or enjoy a quiet evening under the Florida sky. Youll also love the everyday conveniences this home offers, including inside laundry, a covered carport, and an attached one car garage with extra storage space. Pinetree Village is a well maintained community with amenities that make it easy to enjoy where you live, including a community pool, pickleball courts, basketball courts, and two miles of sidewalk trails right outside your door. You can even walk to Sterling Park Elementary School. The location is another big win close to shopping, restaurants, Winter Park, and State Road 417, making commuting and weekend plans simple. Comfortable, inviting, and full of charm this townhome is ready to welcome its next owner home.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1136.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 114.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Association Name: Pine Tree Village - Stephanie Kovats
  • Association Phone: 407-694-6594
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 BLK K STERLING PARK UNIT 24 PB 20 PGS 82 TO 84
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-21-30-502-0K00-0050

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1934 Fenwick Way, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$305,000.00 ($180.47 / sqft )

1934 Fenwick Way Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED! COME TO SEE IT NOW !!! Step into this immaculate 2 story townhome, perfectly maintained and in the best possible condition. Located in a desirable, friendly neighborhood, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134531
  2. Provided by GOLDEN KEY HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ismenia Cam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 Pinesong Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$314,000.00 ($169.64 / sqft )

371 Pinesong Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming, move in ready townhome in the highly desirable Pine Tree Village community of Deer Run. Filled with natural light, this bright and inviting home offers a warm, open living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391326
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Brett Winters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1637 Orrington Payne Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$284,900.00 ($165.64 / sqft )

1637 Orrington Payne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside the gated community of The Parke at Hanover Place, this move in ready, end unit townhome offers a great combination of space, privacy and low maintenance living. Located in a super conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393548
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Post Way, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$274,000.00 ($245.96 / sqft )

260 Post Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful end unit 2BR/2BA townhome in Deer Run (Casselberry). Completely remodeled with high end finishes, open concept living, modern kitchen, new baths and flooring, and community pool move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396123
  2. Provided by NEXTDWELL
  3. Contact Austin Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Spring Wind Way, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$279,000.00 ($141.27 / sqft )

240 Spring Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Theres something special about a home that just feels right the moment you walk in. Located in the desirable Pinetree Village section of Deer Run, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402835
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Ripperger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2941 Lowell Court, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$289,900.00 ($200.21 / sqft )

2941 Lowell Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the beautifully landscaped Summerhill community, this three bedroom, two and a half bath home blends modern comfort with convenience. The first floor boasts an open layout with stunning cer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405014
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Russie Weidl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Pinesong Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$270,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

161 Pinesong Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the sought after Deer Run community of Casselberry. This well maintained property features an open and inviting layout with vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405987
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mikayla Mignacca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$270,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Pinetree Village section of Deer Run, where comfort, convenience, and sunny Central Florida living all come together beautifully. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome has the k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407561
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice