5455 Morgan Road 19, LAKELAND, FL 33810

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406941 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5455 Morgan Road 19
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1133 / -82.0142
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Kathleen Heights
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Deborah Morris
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy peaceful living on a half acre lot with NO HOA! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home features a split floor plan with spacious rooms, a neutral color palette, and an abundance of natural light throughout. Major updates include a new AC (2024), fresh interior paint (2021), and a well system with a new tank, new pipes, and a water filter system just 4 years old. The large eat in kitchen offers laminate flooring and plenty of solid wood cabinetry, and inside laundry adds everyday convenience. Out back, enjoy the shade of a mature Oak Tree with a lush bamboo backdrop, creating a peaceful and private retreat. Conveniently located just minutes from I 4 and US Highway 98 N.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1024.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Irregular Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: N 132 FT OF W1/2 OF W1/2 OF NW1/4 OF NE1/4 LESS W 165 FT BEING LOT 19 OF UNRE MIDIRI ACRES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-28-000000-013140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 19
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3548 Valley Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$189,000.00 ($201.92 / sqft )

3548 Valley Trail New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new construction. Owner motivated.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379178
  2. Provided by BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Seijas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6633 Glen Meadow Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$189,990.00 ($105.03 / sqft )

6633 Glen Meadow Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock instant equity with this incredible opportunity! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home, built in 1999, sits on a generous .63 acre lot and is priced to be the most economical option in the a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688692
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5013 Foxwood Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$165,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

5013 Foxwood Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Charming 2BR/2BA home in the sought after 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates where you own the land! This well maintained home offers major updates, including a 2 year old

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108231
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REAL
  3. Contact Deborah Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1679 Foxway Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$165,000.00 ($100.12 / sqft )

1679 Foxway Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 2 bath home located in Foxwood Lake Estates. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in home nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. Approximately 1,248 square feet, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959368
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1798 Fox Hill Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$164,900.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

1798 Fox Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in stunning 55+ community of Woodfox Lake Estate where you own the landno lot rent. This property offers a desirable split bedroom flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960510
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Liliana Guzman Caraballo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1717 Fox Hill Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$178,500.00 ($90.70 / sqft )

1717 Fox Hill Drive Adult Community More Like This

A must see! 3 bedroom 2 baths and side by side 2 car carport! New metal roof 2025. Welcome to your snow free paradise at foxwood lake estates, a sought after 55+ gated community! You own the land (no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961136
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Carolyn Christian, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4909 Foxwood Lake Dr, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$159,000.00 ($144.02 / sqft )

4909 Foxwood Lake Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Don't miss this VERY WELL MAINTAINED, FULLY FURNISHED 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home in 55+ Foxwood Lake Estates where you OWN THE LAND!! Many updates on this home include: replaced the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936153
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Debra Cormier LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4969 Foxwood Lake Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$179,900.00 ($123.56 / sqft )

4969 Foxwood Lake Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 4969 Foxwood Lake Drive a well kept home in one of Lakelands most established 55+ communities. This property now features brand new floors and a brand new roof, adding peace of mind and fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937150
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Malak Hassani Benbachir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Sherwood Hill Dr, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$151,000.00 ($96.30 / sqft )

1819 Sherwood Hill Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BUYER'S FINANCING FELL THROUGH!! VERY spacious, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home in this 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates where you OWN THE LAND! Over 1500 square feet of living space with an oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937268
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Debra Cormier LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Fox Hill Dr, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$189,900.00 ($146.53 / sqft )

1811 Fox Hill Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is your chance to live in the very active 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates where you OWN THE LAND!! This wonderful, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is neat as a pin, super clean, it comes FULLY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937666
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Debra Cormier LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice