8053 Canterbury Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406394 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8053 Canterbury Street
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1846
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4555 / -82.5891
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill
  • Provided by: HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Cheyenne Copeland
  • 407-928-3894
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now available for rent 8053 Canterbury! Come see this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex featuring a fully fenced backyard and a screened patio porch perfect for relaxing outdoors. The home offers solid surface flooring throughout and includes all kitchen appliances for your convenience. Great layout, low maintenance living, and move in ready!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 923.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5030-0156-0060
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Property Insurance, Sewer, Taxes
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1246 Newhope Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$1,575.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1246 Newhope Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom one bathroom home in Springhill has been recently renovated and ready for move in! It has a great backyard area for pets and more. Please leave a voicemail and a property manager w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492585
  2. Provided by COYLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jacob Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2123 Sea Pines Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$1,595.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2123 Sea Pines Court More Like This

Welcome to Timber Pines, an award winning, exclusive 55+ gated community designed for an active and vibrant lifestyle. This TURN KEY beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath villa is nestled among

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500249
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Kelly Lamplugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9387 Mallard Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$1,700.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

9387 Mallard Street More Like This

Charming 2BD/2BA single family home in quiet Spring Hill neighborhood no HOA! Open floor plan with tile floors throughout, remodeled kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space, and an attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506433
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Rima Barakat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Bartlett Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$1,795.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

3201 Bartlett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private Florida retreat! This well maintained home features a bright and open layout, a private swimming pool, and a spacious backyard with mature trees perfect for relaxing or enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495085
  2. Provided by AVISTA BAY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nayibe Zambrano Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7423 Mohawk Trail, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$1,799.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

7423 Mohawk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bed/ 2 bath home home features new vinyl wood flooring throughout, adding a fresh and modern touch to the open concept living space. The fully equipped kitchen is ready for home cooked meals, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484688
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Newhope Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$1,995.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

1524 Newhope Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,866 sq ft of comfortable living space, a 2 car garage, and a fully fenced lot of nearly half an acre, a rare find in Spring Hill! Step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503507
  2. Provided by MODERN DAY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, INC
  3. Contact Tabetha Sibley-Tyner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9131 Swiss Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$2,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

9131 Swiss Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Spring Hill! Welcome home to this beautiful new single story home in the desirable Spring Hill community! This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom house features a modern ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504166
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Catalanotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice