Address Not Provided

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405576 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 993
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33803
  • Subdivision: Lake Bentley Shores Condo Phas
  • Building: Lake Bentley Shores Condo Phase One
  • Provided by: SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Isabel Campos-Gordon
  • 407-389-7318
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, location! This very reasonably priced condominium is ideally located in the heart of it all just minutes from shopping, great restaurants, a golf club, and a family friendly park. Yet, youll still enjoy the tranquility and charm of this well maintained condominium community. This comfortable 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfect for relaxed living. Start your mornings or unwind in the evenings on the balcony while enjoying beautiful lake views. This is truly a must see property. Call today to schedule your private showing. Seller is open to owner financing for a qualified buyer.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 993.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Lobby Key Required
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 494.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mike Melito
  • Association Phone: 863-6870870
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar
  • Legal Description: HYGHLAND GROVE EAST PB 67 PG 11 LOT 50
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-28-29-253970-009100

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2025 Sylvester Road H2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$185,000.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

2025 Sylvester Road H2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Well Kept & Move In Ready Condo located in Kimberlea! Offering 2BR/2BA + Air Conditioned Florida Room. The Interior Offers Vaulted Ceilings, Crown Molding, Ceramic Tile, Updated Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4952093
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive C5, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$165,000.00 ($198.56 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive C5 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED | MOTIVATED SELLER | $4,000 SELLER CREDIT! Seller offering $4,000 credit toward buyers closing costs or interest rate buydown. Fully renovated, first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954939
  2. Provided by HIGDON HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fatma Higdon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive P2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$179,900.00 ($138.60 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive P2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Cute, cozy and convenient, this is the lifestyle you will enjoy in this maintenance free townhome in the heart of Lakeland. Breezy water views and caref

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958809
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Jared Weggeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Sylvester Road Rr2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$185,000.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

2025 Sylvester Road Rr2 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!!! Welcome to 2025 Sylvester Rd, Unit RR2, located in the desirable Kimberlea community in the heart of Lakeland, Florida. This centrally positioned property offers convenient access to Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959721
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amanda Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 Amity Avenue 3535, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$169,000.00 ($93.89 / sqft )

3535 Amity Avenue 3535 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Southgate Villas Condominium, a beautiful all ages community nestled in the heart of Central Lakeland, Florida. This charming and spacious single floor residence offers comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960440
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Solomon Gallant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Sylvester Road C2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$185,000.00 ($118.59 / sqft )

2025 Sylvester Road C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the desirable Kimberlea community! This beautifully cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright, open layout designed for both comfort and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960483
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Vance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3515 Amity Avenue 3515, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$210,000.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

3515 Amity Avenue 3515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained, light, bright, and truly move in ready! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers 1,226 square feet of comfortable living space in a prime South Lakeland location. Luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960880
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Russ Rhoads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Sylvester Road H3, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$169,000.00 ($104.32 / sqft )

2025 Sylvester Road H3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the maintenance free lifestyle at the Kimberlea community which is centrally located in Lakeland. This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo features a great room with wet bar, air conditioned Florida Room, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961330
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Virginia Cowley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Dr E  O1, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$160,000.00 ($172.04 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Dr E O1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Corner Unit Condo Lakeside Living at Its Best! Step into modern comfort with this fully renovated corner unit offering high end finishes including marble flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937621
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive J8, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$169,000.00 ($170.19 / sqft )

1920 Edgewood Drive J8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake front 3 bed 2 bath. Best deal in complex. Quiet upstairs end unit. All appliances including washer & dryer. Beautiful lake front, pool, tennis court & boat ramp. Condo fees include water, garbage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489532
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice