1166 Carmel Circle 100, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404557 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1166 Carmel Circle 100
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1771
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6368 / -81.3202
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: CASSELBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32707
  • Subdivision: Carmel By The Lake
  • Building: Carmel By The Lake
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Nohora Gomez
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable community of Carmel by the Lake in Casselberry. This first floor unit offers a spacious layout with abundant natural light, an open living and dining area, and a screened in patio perfect for relaxing. The kitchen features ample cabinet space and a functional layout ideal for everyday living. The primary suite includes a private bathroom and generous closet space. Enjoy community amenities such as lake access, pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and parks.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1443.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Gated, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-21-30-518-0000-5110
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 100
  • Views: 48

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 445 Lakeside Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$2,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

445 Lakeside Place More Like This

Beautifully 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfectly designed for your future family! This property showcases a well maintained interior and exterior, offering comfort, style, and peace of mind. Move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404126
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Sunbranch Lane, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$2,550.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

537 Sunbranch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the heart of Casselberry. Nestled in a charming, quiet neighborhood, this property offers comfort, convenience, and a great location. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382051
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Allie George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Concord Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$2,297.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

310 Concord Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Embrace a warm and inviting welcome to your new abode! Indulge in the pleasures of an expansive double lot, encompassing a serene park like ambiance, with the added convenience of effortless yard main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383702
  2. Provided by THE REALTY FACTOR INC
  3. Contact Joe Adkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1182 Quintuplet Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$2,545.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1182 Quintuplet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms, Crystal Blue POOL HOME with Screened Patio with a Huge fenced backyard. The front yard is spacious with an oversized driveway. The front entry welcomes a cozy living room that i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396487
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3747 Okeechobee Circle, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$2,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3747 Okeechobee Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home with Solar Panels in Desirable Hollowbrook Neighborhood Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Casselberry's most sought after Hollowbrook neighborhood. This hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397806
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Valmora Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$2,375.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

120 Valmora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home in quite community .., 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with brand new AC system , this residence provides a comfortable and spacious well designed layout ideal for relaxed living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910782
  2. Provided by KIMBRIDGE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Butts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Harleyford Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$2,045.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2401 Harleyford Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhouse is located in the Devon Place community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious main living area, a lovely kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406863
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice