9814 Dean Cove Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401050 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9814 Dean Cove Lane
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5603 / -81.2477
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32825
  • Subdivision: Dean Cove
  • Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Karen Albright
  • 480-462-5392
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover 9814 Dean Cove Ln, a residence presenting a revitalized feel with fresh interior paint throughout its spaces. The kitchen includes an accent backsplash for added detail, and the primary bedroom features a spacious walk in closet. An inviting covered patio extends to the exterior, leading to the fully fenced in backyard for added utility. A perfect blend of updated style and functional comfort awaits.. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1054.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: DEAN COVE 24/53 LOT 15 (LESS W 40 FT)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-22-31-2007-00-151
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8865 Lambert Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$299,000.00 ($203.26 / sqft )

8865 Lambert Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and centrally located! This well maintained home features a desirable 2 car garage, fenced in backyard, and low HOA. The roof is only 8 years old, offering added peace of mind. Convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144073
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Mountain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8503 Plumeria Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$303,000.00 ($272.24 / sqft )

8503 Plumeria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell Fast 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in East Orlando! Looking for the perfect starter home or first time buyer opportunity? This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in East Orlando is pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1113 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336735
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9906 Surrey Ridge Road, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$320,000.00 ($264.46 / sqft )

9906 Surrey Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with one car garage located in Surrey Ridge Subdivision. Enjoy the open kitchen/ dining combo with water view from the dining area. Cozy home with split plan and large ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357232
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Iris Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9808 Surrey Ridge Road, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$357,900.00 ($221.06 / sqft )

9808 Surrey Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida living dream at 9808 Surrey Ridge Rd in Orlando! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,178 square feet of comfortable living space with beautiful vaulted ceilings that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Abby Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Rivers Edge Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$330,000.00 ($195.15 / sqft )

1537 Rivers Edge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes simply feel right the moment you arrive, and 1537 Rivers Edge Dr is no exception. Perfectly positioned on a generous lot, this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a fresh, clean aestheti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385700
  2. Provided by ELEGANT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wayne Mottley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11346 Cypress Leaf Dr. Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$299,999.00 ($151.44 / sqft )

11346 Cypress Leaf Dr. Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Incredible opportunity in the highly sought after Waterford Lakes area of East Orlando. Whether you're an investor searching for your next project or a homeowner ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389698
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abdias Alexandre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7802 Richwood Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$316,500.00 ($199.43 / sqft )

7802 Richwood Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Step inside this home from anywhere! To experience a fully immersive walk through of this home click on the Video or Virtual Tour button on this page. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1587 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396820
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Oak Manor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$349,900.00 ($187.11 / sqft )

601 Oak Manor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for first time home buyers or investors! Seller is offering a $4,000 credit at closing for updates a buyer may desire or toward buyer closing costs with an acceptable offer. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400112
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Mystique Barba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1414 Park Manor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$289,000.00 ($163.09 / sqft )

1414 Park Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location , Location in Orlando!!! A Single family home 3 Bed/ 2 bath with: Roof 2023, Fence 2025, new plumbing, new electrical wiring and A/C maintenance 2025, located in the city center and youll app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402995
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patty Perez Renteria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Overdale Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$339,000.00 ($144.19 / sqft )

1103 Overdale Street More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home, thoughtfully reimagined for modern living with a strong emphasis on flexibility and multi generational comfort. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403689
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice