4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4112, ORLANDO, FL 32811

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400485 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4112
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1405
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4929 / -81.4516
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Summergate Condo Ph 01 5923066
  • Building: Summergate Condo Ph 01 59230662
  • Elementary School: Millennia
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: LOKATION
  • Contact: Carolina Lomelli
  • 954-545-5583
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning, move in ready ground floor condo in the highly sought after Cypress Woods community! This beautifully maintained unit features a bright, open concept layout with abundant natural light, spacious bedrooms, and a private patioperfect for comfortable Florida living with easy access and no stairs. The interior has been well cared for and thoughtfully maintained, offering a clean, modern feel ideal for buyers seeking a turnkey property. The functional layout provides excellent flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Located within a gated community with resort style amenities, including a pool, fitness center, and beautifully landscaped grounds. HOA includes water, cable, internet, and sewer, adding significant value and simplifying monthly expenses. Situated in a prime Orlando location with convenient access to major highways, shopping, dining, and world renowned attractions. An excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors, with strong rental potential and consistent demand in the community,
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1405.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Millennia Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 840.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: frances ocasio
  • Association Phone: 407-6440010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SUMMERGATE CONDO PHASE 01 OR 5923 PG 0662 UNIT 4112
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-23-29-8320-04-112
  • Unit Number: 4112
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: R3
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5132 Conroy Road 932, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$229,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

5132 Conroy Road 932 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 3BR/2BA condo at 5132 Conroy Rd! Features new flooring, fresh paint, updated kitchen with quartz counters & stainless steel appliances, and fully renovated bathrooms. All new plum

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134438
  2. Provided by GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Abel Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5471 Vineland Road 7109, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$275,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

5471 Vineland Road 7109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor condo located in a beautiful gated community offering comfort, convenience, and outstanding value. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with 1,232 sqft. is per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145771
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Maritza Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5459 Vineland Rd  4208, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$292,000.00 ($221.55 / sqft )

5459 Vineland Rd 4208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well remodeled condominium, strategically located just a few blocks from Universal Studios and the shopping area of Millenia Mall, near high quality schools, two miles from International Drive. This u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  4. Approx. 38.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6336380
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Flavia Silveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Pebble Beach Drive B, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$239,900.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

4820 Pebble Beach Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready townhome style unit featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, renovated with comfort and functionality in mind. The property boasts granite countertops througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340180
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Waldron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5249 Vineland Road, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$239,000.00 ($228.05 / sqft )

5249 Vineland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your condo getaway or next investment opportunity. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located in the hearth of South West Orlando, just minutes from Universa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354070
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Joshua Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5377 Vineland Road 1-d, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$279,900.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

5377 Vineland Road 1-d Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! SELLER TO COVER 6 MONTHS OF HOA!! Welcome to a rare, spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome style condo with awesome pond views and a location thats hard to beat. Step through your private gated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359292
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact Blake Blahut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Cypress Woods Drive 3206, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$250,000.00 ($185.05 / sqft )

4881 Cypress Woods Drive 3206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Condo located within a gated community, SUMMERGATE Well maintained, Clean, and Move in ready, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condominium. Spacious Kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, deep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365717
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelo Posada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Cypress Woods Dr  3310, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$247,900.00 ($180.29 / sqft )

4881 Cypress Woods Dr 3310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated apartment located in the well maintained, gated community, nestled in the heart of the Florida Center North area of Orlando. The community offers a peaceful resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371159
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Natalia Potlog
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$224,300.00 ($181.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner financing available! Flexible terms offered. No bank needed. Down payment is negotiable and is offering interest rate of 3.25 and qualification requirements. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382761
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Elizabeth Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5560 Metrowest Boulevard 201, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$230,000.00 ($168.87 / sqft )

5560 Metrowest Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity to own a condo in the heart of MetroWest! This second floor unit offers a bright and open layout with a private balcony and spacious living areas. Conveniently located near shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384629
  2. Provided by DIAMOND KEY BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge da Cunha Felix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice