2441 Mills Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398641 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2441 Mills Avenue
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1704
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.515 / -81.3637
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Elementary School: Blankner Elem
  • Middle School: Blankner
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: DON HARKINS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kaytlyn Sealey
  • 321-377-0341
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rent includes lawn care and water! This newly renovated home offers 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom with an open floor plan and a fenced in back yard. It is conveniently located off of Michigan avenue surrounded by plenty of restaurants, shopping and close to both Orlando Health and Winnie Palmer hospital! This home is zoned for the A rated Blankner K 8 and Boone High school. Call to schedule a showing!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 850.00
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Blankner School (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Blankner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-29-0000-00-056
  • Views: 82

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2818 Hargill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,800.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

2818 Hargill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction 1/1 with huge bonus/ storage area. Owner okay with Section 8. Huge sharable yard. Separate driveway. Schedule your showing today.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355475
  2. Provided by FRE ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Tony Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3607 Squire Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

3607 Squire Lane More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath property located in the desirable Conway area of Orlando. This home offers a fully fenced backyard, an enclosed porch/carport, and a comfortable layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404915
  2. Provided by REALTY AND COMPANY INT., LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Tyre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND ALL UTILITIES/INTERNET/EXTERIOR MAINTENANCE INCLUDED! This 2 BR apartment has all you could need for a very comfortable stay in the heart of Orlando, 5 10 min away from Walmart and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O5976749
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND TURN KEY! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! Welcome to our lovely home located right in the middle of everything in Orlando! 8 minutes from Downtown Orlando, WALKING DISTANCE to CVS, Publix,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6046190
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! Welcome home! This 1 BR apartment has all you could need for a very comfortable stay in the heart of Orlando, 5 10 min away from Walmart and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6117175
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! Enjoy a stylish experience at this centrally located guesthouse Studio fully equipped in the heart of Orlando! Perfect for someone working

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6118210
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! The home features 1 full bedroom, 1 full bathroom (with bathtub), the bedroom featuring a queen bed, and the Living room featuring a double

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6118579
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! FULLY FURNISHED! The home features 1 full bedroom, and 1 full bathroom, the bedroom features a queen bed, and the Living room features a double bed with two single mattresses,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6118626
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,950.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! This special place is close to everything, making it easy to plan your visit. With a queen bed plus a daybed with 2 singles in the common sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6120049
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! This charming Studio apartment offers privacy and all you will need for a quick trip to Orlando. It has everything you would find in a regul

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  4. Approx. 251.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6123721
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice