250 37th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397990 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 250 37th Street N
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $2,010
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 826
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7744 / -82.6837
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Pinecrest Park
  • Provided by: HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  • Contact: Andrea Thurman
  • 407-219-3297
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Must see 2/1 home with bonus room, single car garage with opener, additional driveway and side street parking. This home is located on a corner lot with a spacious yard in front and back. The rear is is fully fenced and lots of space entertaining and an exit to alley. Tile and ceiling fans throughout the home. Lawn Care Included! This home is conveniently located to major highways, shopping and the Downtown St. Petersburg.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 826.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-31-16-69174-012-0010
  • Views: 181

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1650 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,895.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1650 30th Avenue N More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath home with a bonus room in North St Pete. The home has a large living room, eat in kitchen, 2 good sized bedrooms and a bonus room that would make a great home office. The propert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504973
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

MOVE IN READY Single Family home close to everything that matters! Pull up to this centrally located home with private parking and a charming front porch. Inside youll find a spacious living room and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393051
  2. Provided by ASSET MANAGEMENT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Darcie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4082 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,825.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4082 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Proud to present this beautifully updated and charming 2bed/1bath, 755 heated sqft (1,195 total sqft), built 1932 single family home offering modern comfort just minutes from vibrant downtown St Peter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443720
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 A 28th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,200.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1101 A 28th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow with a detached garage in the heart of St. Petersburg. This home features fresh interior paint, gleaming hardwood floors, and abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445704
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Hollenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 20th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,200.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2901 20th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready Now, brand new rehab in St Pete. 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home with a large fenced in yard. Electric/Water/Sewer Included!! Move in fees: $2200 1st months rent $2200 Deposit $65 application fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507513
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kyle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 21st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,990.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

454 21st Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this brand new 2 bedroom, 1 bath ADU on the 1st floor at 454 21st St N just off 5th Ave N. This newly constructed 700 sq ft home offers modern finishes, efficient design, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488764
  2. Provided by KEY RENTER ST. PETE
  3. Contact Sammerleigh Becchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 22nd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,850.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

263 22nd Street N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location, location, location! GORGEOUS, ONE OF A KIND Historic Kenwood home for rent! This updated, duplex unit sports only the best of the best! As soon as you walk in you'll be greeted with Sunshine

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495170
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brianna Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 27th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1101 27th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

New spring price! Experience living in north kenwood with this meticulously renovated 1950s retreat. Perfectly balancing mid century character with high end modern upgrades, this home features a strik

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497047
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC
  3. Contact Anastasia Bizzarri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 3rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,300.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

3001 3rd Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Nicely updated and spacious home in a prime location in Historic Kenwood. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence has plenty of natural light and a versatile floor plan. The updated kitchen has granite count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499990
  2. Provided by JB3 REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Waters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3938 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,299.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

3938 2nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR + Bonus Room Home in Central Oak Park Prime St. Pete Location Welcome to your newly updated home in the heart of Central Oak Park, St. Petersburga quiet neighborhood just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500320
  2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Frank Viggiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice