4350 Bentgrass Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397809 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4350 Bentgrass Bend
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $351,490
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2182
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2208 / -81.3375
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Crossprairie 32s
  • Elementary School: Neptune
  • Middle School: Neptune (
  • High School: St. Cloud
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY
  • Contact: Ben Goldstein
  • 800-229-0611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The Brookside II has a modern farmhouse appeal. The Great Room, kitchen and dining room are situated among a convenient and contemporary open floorplan on the first level of this two story home, with sliding glass doors that lead to a lanai. All three bedrooms occupy the second floor, including the owners suite which features an en suite bathroom and walk in closet. Every home comes with Lennars Everythings Included promise, which includes new appliances as well as quartz countertops, and more in the price of your home. The Glades at Crossprairie is one of the most anticipated new communities. Residents will enjoy an amenity rich lifestyle with access to a sparkling swimming pool, modern fitness center, playground, trails and dog park. With convenient proximity to the Turnpike, this community is a short drive from downtown Saint Cloud and an array of outdoor recreation destinations, including Lakefront Park and Cherokee Point Conservation Area. Plus, the Lakefront Marina provides easy boat storage for endless fun on the water.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Brookside II
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 1782.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ADDESS MGMT / ERIN POIRIER
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER CROSS PRAIRIE PH 1 PB 36 PGS 115-123 LOT 584
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-30-0134-0001-5840
  • Views: 33

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3657 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$410,000.00 ($118.46 / sqft )

3657 Daydream Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 3657 Daydream Place, nestled in the sought after Esprit community of St. Cloud. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,600 square feet of light filled, move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3461 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111611
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edalys Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Sweetwater Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$399,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

2333 Sweetwater Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER CONTRIBUTING $5,000 TOWARD CLOSING COSTS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the sought after Sweetwater Creek community, where peaceful living meets everyday con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135418
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$419,900.00 ($142.58 / sqft )

3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your opportunity to tour this beautiful property, perfectly located in the desirable Sawgrass Community, near shopping, dining, schools, and parkswith easy access to the Turnpike, Lake Nona,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138057
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vivi Casas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Scarlett Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$413,900.00 ($173.54 / sqft )

2936 Scarlett Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step outside to your low maintenance backyard oasis! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath St. Cloud home has everything you need to live, work, and play in comfort. Enjoy the convenience of an inside laundry room a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138512
  2. Provided by KEN BAKER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Yoannya Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$418,000.00 ($127.79 / sqft )

3660 Daydream Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Four bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a fully fenced yardthis well designed home delivers space, style, and everyday functionality in all the right p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140575
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Moon Dancer Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$390,000.00 ($136.99 / sqft )

3734 Moon Dancer Place Foreclosure More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious two story home located in the Esprit subdivision of Saint Cloud. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an impressive 2,847 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145938
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 557 Pink Ibis Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$400,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

557 Pink Ibis Bend Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Positioned in the desirable Southern Pines community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146064
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 887 Seneca Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$399,900.00 ($139.10 / sqft )

887 Seneca Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the heart of Saint Cloud! Proudly owned by the original owner, this home has been lovingly cared for and thoughtfully updated, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149018
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Michelle Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4029 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$362,900.00 ($132.69 / sqft )

4029 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2100 square feet on two story including 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with 42" shaker style cabinets, Samsung stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956069
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4035 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$403,890.00 ($129.41 / sqft )

4035 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961172
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice