2723 Callaway Ln, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2723 Callaway Ln
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3148
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2852 / -81.3336
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Remington Prcl M1
  • Elementary School: Partin Settlement Elem
  • Middle School: Neptune (
  • High School: Gateway
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME SUNSHINE REALTY
  • Contact: Lindsy Holland
  • 321-900-2389
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***BRAND NEW ROOF INSTALLED JULY 2025 !!!! PRICED TO SELL!! Spectacular water view!!!!Located in the sought after Windsor Park neighborhood of Remington, a gated golf community. Beautiful 4 bed/3.5 bath, sparking pool home with a beautiful pond view. The two story design features large open kitchen, living room, dining room, family room, a master suite on the ground floor and a further three bedrooms on the first floor. Enjoy the gorgeous Florida weather with a screened pool and serene views. Perfect turn key property. This property is ideal for a Primary residence and also Zoned for short term renting, if you're looking for a vacation/second home with income. This home comes fully furnished. Lawn care is included with HOA dues. CDD is included and paid through the property tax payment. Remington offer many amenities including lap pool, kiddie pool, playground, clubhouse, fitness center, recreation room, tennis, basketball, beach volleyball, baseball, soccer and walking trails. This wonderful property is perfectly situated and readily available to be your escape from the everyday! The community is conveniently located close to shopping and restaurants.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2513.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Partin Settlement Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool Alarm, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Southwest property Management
  • Association Phone: 407.656.1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REMINGTON PARCEL M-1 PB 14 PGS 123-126 LOT 76 29-25-30
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-30-4861-0001-0760
  • View: Water
  • Views: 149

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1889 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$515,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

1889 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Highly motivated seller offering buyer contribution**, including a contribution toward closing costs or buy points to help reduce your monthly payment. Welcome to 1889 Rustic Falls Dr, a spacious, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138827
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glenda Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Gold Dust Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$485,000.00 ($52.52 / sqft )

2601 Gold Dust Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence in the Fortunes Lakes community in Kissimmee, offering spacious and bright living areas perfect for families or investors. A standout feature is the bonus room / mot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146084
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1652 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$415,000.00 ($130.67 / sqft )

1652 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home has so much to love. Built in 2022, this home still feels new, and has enough rooms and living space for a growing family. The large loft area adds the benefit of a secondary enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326699
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact Jeremy Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1839 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$475,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

1839 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*Seller is highly motivated* *Beautiful Corner Lot Home with Community Amenities Nearby* Welcome to this stunning corner lot home, perfectly situated across from community amenities and just 22 minute

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328214
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1941 Partin Terrace Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$519,900.00 ($148.97 / sqft )

1941 Partin Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and the highly sought after Camden floor plan with a private in law suite and its own separate entrance. The main living area offers a br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386096
  2. Provided by GULFSTREAM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1767 Smarts Rule Street, Kissimmee, FL 34744
$509,900.00 ($144.94 / sqft )

1767 Smarts Rule Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy the perfect home with the perfect lifestyle minutes walking distance from the Heart of it all. Beautifully located at the desirable new Tohoqua subdivision. From the welcoming front por

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149626
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONS REALTY AND INVESTMENT INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1767 Smarts Rule Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$509,900.00 ($144.94 / sqft )

1767 Smarts Rule Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149626
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONS REALTY AND INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact George Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Westmoreland Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34744
$514,900.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

130 Westmoreland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 130 Westmoreland Circle, nestled within the highly sought after golf and resort style community of Remington in Osceola County. Remington is one of the areas most established and desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404741
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Westmoreland Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$514,900.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

130 Westmoreland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404741
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAG
  3. Contact Carolyn Mahoney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice