8398 Happy Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8398 Happy Trail
  • Viewed: 223
  • Price: $2,200,000
  • Price sqft: $419
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 5245
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2912 / -81.6231
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Happy Trails
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Robert McDugald
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Custom Built 2024 Private 5 Acre Estate. High & Dry in Gated Happy Trails. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own this exceptional estate situated on 5 pristine high and dry acres, one of the highest elevations within the community. Positioned on a desirable corner lot with dual gated entrances, the property offers enhanced accessibility, privacy, and flexibility for a variety of uses. Ideally located just minutes from Celebration, Reunion, and Walt Disney World, this exceptional property offers the perfect balance of luxury, privacy, and convenience with no HOA. A long, elegant private driveway leads to this impressive residence featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, an oversized 3 car garage with EV charging outlet, and a thoughtfully designed open concept modern floor plan with expansive living spaces throughout. Step inside to experience soaring 14 foot ceilings throughout the entire home, enhanced by tray ceilings in the dining room, living room, and primary suite, along with a striking 16 foot cathedral ceiling in the designer kitchen, creating a bright and dramatic architectural presence. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing an oversized island with Italian granite, extensive custom cabinetry, a hidden oversized walk in pantry, and a seamless connection to the main living and dining areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The elegant dining room features a stunning double glass door wine display, while a beautifully designed wet bar with wine cooler adds both style and functionality. The spacious living area is anchored by a modern built in electric fireplace with custom finishes. The breakfast area is framed by oversized picture windows, offering beautiful views of mature oak trees and the natural landscape, creating a serene, park like setting. The luxurious primary suite offers a spa inspired bathroom featuring a freestanding soaking tub positioned beneath a large picture window, a walk in glass shower, and refined finishes that create a true retreat experience. All additional bedrooms are generously sized and designed for comfort and privacy. Outdoor living is equally impressive, featuring a covered lanai with a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, extensive paved areas, and expansive open acreage surrounded by beautiful mature trees. Zoned for horses, the property offers ample room for a barn, workshop, RV storage, or future additions. Additional features include double glazed energy efficient windows, premium modern motorized blinds throughout the entire home, large sliding glass doors, a private water well eliminating monthly water costs, and a seven zone irrigation system.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 3667.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Private, Sloped, Paved, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Windows
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ron Hibbeln
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COM AT SW COR OF 21-25-27, N00-36-47W 1287.66 FT TO POB; N86-14-46E 336.84 FT, S00-40-08E 660.93 FT N89-20-30W 337.06 FT TO POB AKA LOT 50
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-27-3302-0001-0500
  • Style: Custom
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 223
  • Zoning Code: OAE5
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1008 Coyote Creek Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,250,000.00 ($340.91 / sqft )

1008 Coyote Creek Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spectacular 8 bed 8.5 bath home in Reunion Resort. Incredible private pool. Fully furnished and ready for move in. Located in the exclusive Eagle Estates community in Reunion Resort. Theme rooms m

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 6600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394529
  2. Provided by COMMERCE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact James Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7863 Palmilla Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,069,000.00 ($345.12 / sqft )

7863 Palmilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a one of a kind, Architectural Masterpiece, custom built by one of the original luxury builders in Reunion Resorts most coveted location in Central Florida. This exquisite property is positio

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5995 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136871
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Noel Methot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Formosa Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,538,000.00 ($309.59 / sqft )

2713 Formosa Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Lakefront Luxury Estate in Formosa Gardens on Star Lake Welcome to an extraordinary, turnkey Mediterranean estate perfectly positioned on the shores of Star Lake in the Formosa Gardens co

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 8198 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148635
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Oak Shadows Road, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,997,000.00 ($366.69 / sqft )

807 Oak Shadows Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Celebration, Floridaa charming Disney developed community where this exceptional 6+ bedroom, 5.5 bath home sits on an oversized, ultra private lot with only one neighbor! Boasting a brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6285939
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Winner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7864 Palmilla Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,450,000.00 ($382.81 / sqft )

7864 Palmilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*** CHECK OUT THIS PRICE IMPROVEMENT *** A One of a Kind 9 Bedroom Luxury Villa Designed for Unforgettable Experiences What makes this exceptional 9 bedroom, 10.5 bathroom villa truly stand out?

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 11
  3. Approx. 6400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323567
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
  3. Contact David Gilmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Jack Nicklaus Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,600,000.00 ($342.74 / sqft )

1063 Jack Nicklaus Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Unmatched Luxury & Rental Performance in Reunions Prestigious Bears Den Club! Experience the ultimate in resort style living in one of the most exceptional vacation rental homes in all of Reunion Res

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 7586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334078
  2. Provided by TOP TIER RESORT REALTY
  3. Contact Seth Flaugher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Muirfield Loop, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,350,000.00 ($292.43 / sqft )

415 Muirfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Active Club Membership! Located in the Legends Corner neighborhood of Reunion Resort, this 8 bedroom, 8 full bath, 3 half bath home offers 7,360 heated square feet of space. The home is offered fully

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 11
  3. Approx. 8036 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360429
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis German, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7617 Excitement Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,249,400.00 ($385.63 / sqft )

7617 Excitement Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Proven rental home. Open to show 05/14 and 05/15. ***home offered with a reunion resort membership*** this 6 bedroom 6 bathroom property has everything. This double lot build property is located in t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362503
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Derrick Mnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Acadia Terrace, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,150,000.00 ($329.86 / sqft )

103 Acadia Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover timeless Mediterranean elegance in this rare 6 bedroom, 5 bath estate home, tucked within a quiet cove of Celebrations prestigious Acadia section in North Village. From the moment you arrive,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6518 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365113
  2. Provided by STANICA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Laurentiu Stanica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Radiant Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,450,000.00 ($378.55 / sqft )

1213 Radiant Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in luxury and creativity with this aviation inspired estate, known as 'high flight", located in reunion resort the muirfield model features 10 bedrooms and 9 1/2 bathrooms. Des

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 6472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376346
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice