1724 Post Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390619 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1724 Post Oak Drive
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2970
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1776 / -81.6543
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Lake Charles Residence Ph 2
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Helena Giraldo
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the rapidly growing area of Davenport. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the home features a bright open concept floor plan that creates an inviting atmosphere perfect for entertaining, family gatherings, or everyday living. The thoughtfully designed layout offers generously sized bedrooms and plenty of space for everyone. A desirable first floor bedroom provides the ideal option for guests, multigenerational living, or added convenience. The versatile fifth bedroom can easily serve as a home office, game room, or flex space to fit your lifestyle needs. Throughout the home you will find no carpet, offering a clean, modern feel and easy maintenance. Step outside to enjoy a spectacular wooden pergola, creating the perfect outdoor space to relax, entertain, or enjoy Floridas beautiful weather with family and friends. Location is a major highlight of this propertyjust about 1 minute from AdventHealth hospital, providing exceptional convenience and peace of mind. Residents also enjoy community amenities including a pool, playground, and soccer field. Conveniently located near US 27 with easy access to shopping, dining, major highways, and Central Florida attractions. The property does not include a water filter. With very low HOA fees, this home presents an excellent opportunity to enjoy space, comfort, and value in one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2522.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle
  • Association Phone: 407-702-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE CHARLES RESORT PHASE 2 PB 189 PG 4-8 LOT 371
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-31-709006-003710
  • Views: 135
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127285
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,000.00 ($57.26 / sqft )

141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath, pool home located in the gated resort community of watersong in davenport, fl. This well maintained property offers exceptional privacy with no r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7492 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146419
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Alex Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

WHAT A BREATHTAKING SOUTH FACING HOME WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS IN THE EXCLUSIVE GATED COMMUNITY OF WATERSONG. This impressive 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers exceptional space, privacy, and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Tiger Lily Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

113 Tiger Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive investment opportunity or dream residential retreat premium conservation lot in watersong resort! Step inside this stunning home and be greeted by soaring double height vaulted ceilings at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148868
  2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958410
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2613 Rosemont Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$475,000.00 ($147.33 / sqft )

2613 Rosemont Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME NEAR DISNEY IN SHORT TERM RENTAL COMMUNITY. Opportunity meets lifestyle in the highly sought after Rosemont Woods community in Davenport, Florida, ideally positioned just minutes from Champi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399244
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Jessica Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$450,999.00 ($107.02 / sqft )

436 Orange Cosmos Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath home in the highly desirable area of Davenport. This move in ready resort style property offers exceptional flexibility as a primary residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507217
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chelsea Bruno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Miro Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$460,000.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

118 Miro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story home located in the highly sought after Aviana Resort Community in Davenport. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this spacious property offers the rare advantage

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149744
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Brianna Kohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice