3135 Camden Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6370903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3135 Camden Way
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2611
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1939 / -81.5572
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Camden Pkprovidence Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Wemert
  • 407-743-8356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home! Tucked inside the guard gated camden park at providence, this stunning, nearly new 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,000 square feet of refined living in one of the areas most sought after golf communities. Built in 2023 and impeccably maintained, the home sits gracefully on a corner lot with no front neighbors, showcasing serene conservation views and a peaceful, upscale setting. From the moment you enter, the home impresses with its bright, open concept design, where the living room, dining area, and kitchen flow effortlessly togetherperfect for both elegant entertaining and everyday comfort. Sleek tile flooring spans the main living areas, while plush carpeting in the bedrooms adds warmth and retreat like comfort. Enhanced by modern finishes, abundant natural light, and energy efficient solar, the home blends style with smart living. The designer kitchen anchors the space with 42 inch white cabinetry, quartz countertops, a generous breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, a closet pantry, and a chic tile backsplashideal for hosting, gathering, and culinary creativity. Sliding glass doors from the living area open to a covered rear porch and an expansive backyard, for relaxing evenings and weekend enjoyment. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, featuring two walk in closets and a beautifully appointed en suite bath with a dual sink quartz vanity, soaking garden tub, step in shower, and private water closeta spa like escape at the end of the day. Three additional bedrooms, including one with a private en suite bath, provide versatile living options for guests, family, or work from home needs. Residents of providence enjoy an award winning golf community lifestyle, complete with resort style pools, an elegant clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, playgrounds, and scenic walking trails. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and top schools, with convenient access to i 4, us 17/92, and sr 429, this home also places disney, orlando attractions, and central florida destinations within easy reach. A rare opportunity to own a nearly new, elegantly finished home with conservation views in a premier gated communitythis camden park residence delivers luxury, tranquility, and lifestyle in perfect balance. Schedule your tour today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2034.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAMDEN PARK AT PROVIDENCE - PHASE 4 PB 187 PG 8-14 LOT 92
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-30-933000-000920
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 91
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1409 Brookhaven Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$449,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

1409 Brookhaven Court More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home located at 1409 Brookhaven Ct, Davenport, FL. This gorgeous property was built in 2010 and offers a spacious and luxurious living space for you and your fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2989 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539778
  2. Provided by COASTAL REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Zachary Greenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,999.00 ($119.61 / sqft )

573 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE! Absolutely Stunning Two Story Pool Home in Desirable Gated Community! Live the Florida dream in this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in the sought after Aviana community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105877
  2. Provided by PROFILES INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$399,900.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive spacious five bedroom three and a half bathroom pool home. Located in davenport florida. The property is bright and airy with fresh paintwork and brand new carpet. Ceramic tile to bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116937
  2. Provided by CAVENDISH REALTY
  3. Contact Lesley Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Chinoy Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$435,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

823 Chinoy Road Virtual Tour More Like This

"Wow, check this out! The price just fell, and so should your jaw!! Perfect time to grab this beauty before its gone!" Welcome to a home that truly stands apart! This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath gem offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136943
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Linda Sosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138958
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,000.00 ($57.26 / sqft )

141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath, pool home located in the gated resort community of watersong in davenport, fl. This well maintained property offers exceptional privacy with no r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7492 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146419
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Alex Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Tigerlily Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$450,000.00 ($146.96 / sqft )

163 Tigerlily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a stunning luxury short term rental in the prestigious, gated community of Watersong in Davenport. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac with beautiful open v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146691
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

344 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

WHAT A BREATHTAKING SOUTH FACING HOME WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS IN THE EXCLUSIVE GATED COMMUNITY OF WATERSONG. This impressive 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers exceptional space, privacy, and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($135.87 / sqft )

986 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately kept and updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in Watersong Resort. This stunning two story property sits on a premium conservation lot, offering ultimate privacy with no rear neig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148483
  2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Tiger Lily Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$445,000.00 ($133.92 / sqft )

113 Tiger Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive investment opportunity or dream residential retreat premium conservation lot in watersong resort! Step inside this stunning home and be greeted by soaring double height vaulted ceilings at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148868
  2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice