1784 Barton Towne Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6367701 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1784 Barton Towne Circle
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2081
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 149
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2418 / -81.2711
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Barton Court
  • Elementary School: Michigan Avenue
  • Middle School: St. Cloud (
  • High School: St. Cloud
  • Provided by: COUNTPLEX LLC
  • Contact: Larissa Dutra
  • 407-807-0067
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Comfort, convenience, and location come together in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Barton Court community of St. Cloud. The home features a functional and inviting layout with bright living spaces ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. It offers a one car attached garage, spacious common areas, and well sized bedrooms. The primary suite provides a private retreat, while the additional bedrooms are perfect for family, guests, or a home office. Residents enjoy a community pool, a pet friendly environment, and a well established neighborhood. Conveniently situated near public transportation, shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this townhouse offers an easy and comfortable lifestyle in a prime location.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1715.00
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Michigan Avenue Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-26-30-0090-0001-0450
  • Views: 130

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a spacious backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or outdoor activities. One of the standout advantages is NO HOA, giving you more flexibility and fewer restrictions. Located just 1 block

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149056
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jeel Castillo-Lippi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Lakeshore Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3400 Lakeshore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed rooms, 2 full baths single home, plus a screen porch and a storage room. Ready to move in condition. Water view, all tiles floor. All appliances stay. near super, market, retail stores, Home Dep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392743
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Wei Hsiao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Illinois Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,995.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

215 Illinois Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

completely remodeled 2/2 very spacious.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398096
  2. Provided by BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Seijas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5040 Spangle Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,300.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5040 Spangle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Tonwhome located at 5040 Spangle Drive, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 3 spacious bedrooms | 2.5 bathrooms | 1 covered garage with capacity for 2 vehicles The complex features a pool, parks, walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132300
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jessika Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Wadeview Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2850 Wadeview Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This house is move in ready the seller comes and goes stay in short term. The house has a beautiful water view; you can enjoy your coffee from the Porsch looking at the water view. All the school are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135716
  2. Provided by SANTIAGO & VAZQUEZ REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Wajid Mohammed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Quakers Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,150.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

5160 Quakers Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 5160 Quakers Place, a well located rental home offering comfort, convenience, and a peaceful residential lifestyle. This property features a functional layout designed for everyday living,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141023
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Yolimar Rossato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Cloudy Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1603 Cloudy Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner townhome with high quality finishes. Featuring an open concept design, this home boasts 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a two car garage, and ample parking in the front. The spacious livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2575 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141614
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gioconda Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Alabama Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

607 Alabama Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully renovated home for rent in the city of St. Cloud. This move in ready property features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a modern open concept layout designed for comfortable living. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144418
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Reese Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,000.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

284 Reese Court Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent in Dover Village in St Cloud. This lovely 3 bedroom 2 bathroom one story villa looks like new. As soon as you walk inside be welcomed by an open floorplan with living and dining overlooking t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146907
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4506 Lake Trudy Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,400.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

4506 Lake Trudy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful four bedroom two bath home in Pine Lake Estates. The foyer opens into a spacious living room and dining room. Adjacent is the huge kitchen with lots of cabinet space, breakfast bar and appl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148102
  2. Provided by CLARK INVESTMENT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Renee Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice